[Home] [GenWeb] [Surrogate Court Records: Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1895
Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets
Packets 053-054

053A/1

Parshall

Atta

 

Parshall

Daniel C.

 

Parshall

George B.

 

Parshall

Ira #

 

Parshall

Jonathan H.

 

Parshall

Mary M.

 

Parshall

Norman A.

 

Parshall

Sarah Callipurna

 

VanTuyl

Mary M. (Parshall)

 

VanTuyl

Nicholas J.

053A/2

Bateman

Fletcher C.

 

Pettit

Delila

 

Pettit

Lorenzo N.

 

Pettit

Paris P. #

 

Pettit

W.D.

053A/3

Peabody

John A. #

 

Peabody

Manly T.

 

Peabody

Maria

053A/4

Pendergast

Mary (GDN)

 

Townes

Horace

053A/5

Lawrence

Mary D. (Seabolt)

 

Perry

Charles N.

 

Perry

Sarah A. (Seabolt) #

 

Perry

William R.

 

Seabolt

Henry

 

Seabolt

Mary D.

 

Seabolt

Morris M.

 

Seabolt

Sarah A. #

053A/6

Pulver

John P. #

 

Pulver

Lucretia

053A/7

Harkness

Hiram

 

Putney

Lyman B. (GDN)

053A/8

Pearce

Job

 

Pearce

Mary Ann (GDN)

 

Pearce

William W. (GDN)

053A/9

Perry

Aurelia #

 

Perry

Daniel S.

 

Perry

Oliver H.

053A/10

Brooks

Mary (Phelps)

 

Graham

James

 

Graham

Mary Jane (Vanderlip)

 

Phelps

Angeline dec'd

 

Phelps

Mary

 

Phelps

Rhoda #

 

Vanderlip

Angeline (Phelps) dec'd

 

Vanderlip

Charles E.

 

Vanderlip

Lewis N.B. dec'd

 

Vanderlip

Mary Jane

 

Vanderlip

Thomas J.

053A/11

Potter

Francis M.

 

Potter

Phebe Ann (GDN)

 

Welles

Phebe R.

053A/12

Clawson

Jeffrey

 

Clawson

Mary (Hoogland)

 

Hoogland

Catharine

 

Hoogland

Edward

 

Hoogland

Mary

 

Pratt

Mary Ann #

 

Pratt

Robert

053A/13

Pratt

Daniel

 

Pratt

Ethan

 

Pratt

Timothy S. (GDN)

053A/14

Bennett

James A.

 

Bennett

Rowena E. (Warfield)

 

Chamberlain

Alvin

 

Chamberlain

Hester Jane (Warfield)

 

Warfield

Ada

 

Warfield

Adella

 

Warfield

Andrew W. dec'd

 

Warfield

Charles H. dec'd

 

Warfield

Elizabeth

 

Warfield

Harriet

 

Warfield

Hester Jane

 

Warfield

Lindsey

 

Warfield

Lindsey D.

 

Warfield

Lindsey #

 

Warfield

Myron Frank

 

Warfield

Richard N.

 

Warfield

Rowena E.

 

Warfield

Sarah A.

053A/15

Chamberlain

Hester J.

 

Randall

Ada R. (Warfield) (GDN)

 

Shutts

Adella D. (Warfield) (GDN)

 

Stryker

Betsy

 

Warfield

Ada R. (GDN)

 

Warfield

Adella D. (GDN)

 

Warfield

Andrew W. dec'd

 

Warfield

Elizabeth

 

Warfield

Harriet

 

Warfield

Lindsey D.

 

Warfield

Lindsey N. (GDN)

 

Warfield

Myron F.

 

Warfield

Sarah

053B/1

Smith

Thomas W.

 

Wheeler

Dilla (GDN)

 

Wheeler

Mason

 

Wheeler

Rosea (GDN)

053B/2

Baggerly

Ellen (Wells)

 

Barber

Susan (Wells)

 

Goodhart

Emeline (Wells) dec'd

 

Goodhart

John

 

Harwood

Elizabeth (Wells)

 

Hobart

Polly (Wells)

 

Strobridge

Caroline E. (Wells)

 

Underwood

Emer Ann

 

Underwood

Rachel (Wells) dec'd

 

Underwood

Sarah (Wells)

 

Wells

Caroline E.

 

Wells

Charles E.

 

Wells

Elizabeth

 

Wells

Ellen

 

Wells

Emeline dec'd

 

Wells

George

 

Wells

George Riley

 

Wells

Isaac

 

Wells

Polly

 

Wells

Rachel dec'd

 

Wells

Rachel #

 

Wells

Sarah

 

Wells

Susan

 

Wells

Thomas F.

053B/3

Angell

Mary E. (Tupper)

 

Tupper

Henry H.

 

Tupper

Henry S.

 

Tupper

Lydia A.

 

Tupper

Lydia P. #

 

Tupper

Mary E.

 

Tupper

Roderick D.

 

Tupper

William H.

053B/4

Cole

Emma (Wicker)

 

Henning

Rebecca (Rudman)

 

Norris

Sarah (Shearman)

 

Rudman

George

 

Rudman

John

 

Rudman

Mary Ann (Shearman) dec'd

 

Rudman

Mary E.

 

Rudman

Rebecca

 

Shearman

Abraham dec'd

 

Shearman

Charles

 

Shearman

Eleanor

 

Shearman

Eliza

 

Shearman

Eliza dec'd

 

Shearman

George

 

Shearman

George F.

 

Shearman

Henry C.

 

Shearman

Mary Ann dec'd

 

Shearman

Oliver G.

 

Shearman

Sarah

 

Shearman

William #

 

Wicker

Eliza (Shearman) dec'd

 

Wicker

Emma

 

Wicker

George

053B/5

Green

William S.

 

Wing

Holden T.

 

Wing

Roxanna B. (GDN)

 

Wing

Spencer J.

053B/6

Duquid

Isabella (Wilkinson)

 

Wilkinson

Barton dec'd

 

Wilkinson

Isabella

 

Wilkinson

Lewis

 

Wilkinson

Preston P. #

 

Wilkinson

Rufus

053B/7

Watson

Charles James (GDN)

 

Watson

Harriet

 

Watson

John

 

Watson

Joseph

053C/1

Allen

Mary A.

 

Townsend

Ida L. (GDN)

 

Townsend

Kittie May (GDN)

 

Townsend

Mary Jane

 

Townsend

Nathaniel

 

Townsend

Richard dec'd

053C/2

Mead

John J.

 

Pembroke

Thomas (GDN)

053C/3

Baker

Texanna (Burgess)

 

Balcolm

Frances (Gage)

 

Barden

Almeda H.

 

Barden

Charlotte C. (Gage) dec'd

 

Burgess

Huldah A. (Gage) dec'd

 

Burgess

James M.

 

Burgess

Texanna

 

Davis

Frances (Mariner)

 

Gage

Abby M. dec'd

 

Gage

Albert D.

 

Gage

Ann

 

Gage

Ann M.

 

Gage

Augusta D.

 

Gage

Benjamin Franklin

 

Gage

Betsy

 

Gage

Charlotte C. dec'd

 

Gage

Eliza

 

Gage

Emma

 

Gage

Frances

 

Gage

Henry H.

 

Gage

Homer L.

 

Gage

Huldah A. dec'd

 

Gage

Isaac N.

 

Gage

James P.

 

Gage

John M. dec'd

 

Gage

Lewis A.

 

Gage

Lewis D. dec'd

 

Gage

Martha

 

Gage

Mary

 

Gage

Moses B. dec'd

 

Gage

Nancy M. dec'd

 

Gage

Newton H.

 

Gage

Oliver N.

 

Gage

Sally #

 

Gage

Seneca H.

 

Ketchum

Augusta D. (Gage)

 

Long

Olive (Mariner)

 

Mariner

Armida J. (Mariner) dec'd

 

Mariner

Armida J. dec'd

 

Mariner

Charles

 

Mariner

Frances

 

Mariner

Libby

 

Mariner

Nancy M. (Gage) dec'd

 

Mariner

Olive

 

Southerland

Abby M. (Gage) dec'd

 

Southerland

Charles V.

 

Southerland

George

 

Southerland

Miriam

 

Townsend

Sally (Gage) #

 

Valentine

Mary (Gage)

 

Weaver

Almeda H. (Barden)

 

Welsh

Ann M. (Gage)

 

Wright

Libby (Mariner)

053C/4

Todd

Benajah

 

Todd

Meli #

053C/5

Archer

Harriet (Younglove)

 

Elmore

Lucy Ann (Younglove)

 

Hawley

Jane

 

Hawley

Peter

 

Luther

Alden B.

 

Luther

Emily P.

 

Luther

Sumner S.

 

Patchen

Cornelia G. (Younglove)

 

Perkins

DeKay

 

Perkins

Melissa

 

Perkins

Melissa (Younglove)

 

Perry

Mary C. (Younglove)

 

Redfield

Florence (Younglove) dec'd

 

Redfield

Harriet

 

Redfield

Judd

 

Redfield

Tyler

 

Silliman

Nancy (Younglove)

 

Stoddard

Caroline (Younglove)

 

Turner

Harriet (Younglove)

 

Younglove

Aaron

 

Younglove

Azariah C. #

 

Younglove

Caroline

 

Younglove

Cornelia G.

 

Younglove

DeKay

 

Younglove

Florence dec'd

 

Younglove

Frances E.

 

Younglove

Harriet

 

Younglove

Harriet

 

Younglove

Jay

 

Younglove

John

 

Younglove

Llewellyn

 

Younglove

Lucy Ann

 

Younglove

Marietta

 

Younglove

Mary

 

Younglove

Mary

 

Younglove

Mary

 

Younglove

Mary C.

 

Younglove

Mead

 

Younglove

Melissa

 

Younglove

Nancy

 

Younglove

Sumner

 

Younglove

William

 

Younglove

William

053C/6

Ansley

Emogene W. (Watkins)

 

Shearman

Francis A.

 

Watkins

Abraham #

 

Watkins

Emogene W.

 

Watkins

Ida R.

 

Watkins

John E.

 

Watkins

Joseph

 

Watkins

Mary

053D/1

Cuddeback

Clara

 

Cuddeback

Clarissa (Vandeventer)

 

Cuddeback

Elizabeth (Vandeventer) dec'd

 

Cuddeback

Frank

 

Frink

Clara (Cuddeback)

 

Olney

Ann (Vandeventer) dec'd

 

Olney

Dudley

 

Olney

Frank

 

Prosser

Mary P. dec'd

 

Vandeventer

Ann dec'd

 

Vandeventer

Clarissa

 

Vandeventer

Clarissa

 

Vandeventer

Elizabeth dec'd

 

Vandeventer

Jacob #

 

Vandeventer

John

 

Vandeventer

Luzerne

 

Vandeventer

Melissa

 

Vandeventer

Russell

 

Vandeventer

Temma

053D/2

Breck

Mary (Vandeventer)

 

Vandeventer

Jacob #

 

Vandeventer

Mary

 

Vandeventer

Stephen W.

 

Vandeventer

William

053E/1

Beeman

Ada

 

Beeman

Charles

 

Beeman

Chauncey W. Jr.

 

Beeman

Chauncey W. #

 

Beeman

Louisa A.

 

Beeman

William M.

 

Kirby

Louisa A. (Beeman)

 

Pelton

Ada (Beeman)

053E/2

Bontelle

Clara (GDN)

 

Dinehart

James

053E/3

Brown

David #

 

Brown

George R.

 

Brown

John B.

 

Brown

Julia A.

 

Brown

Nancy

 

Champlin

Julia A. (Brown)

 

Neff

Nancy (Brown)

053E/4

Bishop

Adolphus

 

Bishop

Alice

 

Bishop

Alice M.

 

Bishop

Arthur

 

Bishop

Caleb W.

 

Bishop

Elizabeth

 

Bishop

Emily M.

 

Bishop

Martha

 

Bishop

Martha #

 

Bishop

Thomas

 

Bishop

Walter J. dec'd

 

Sheridan

Alice M. (Bishop)

 

Tongate

Emily M. (Bishop)

053E/5

Rappleye

Sarah E. (Taylor)

 

Taylor

Charles W.

 

Taylor

Henry R.

 

Taylor

James F.

 

Taylor

John C.

 

Taylor

Margaret

 

Taylor

Sarah E.

 

Taylor

William M.

 

Taylor

William #

 

054A/1

Best

Betsy #

 

Best

Catharine

 

Best

Henry

 

Best

John J.

 

Best

Margaret

 

Best

Mary

 

Briggs

Lena (Kress)

 

Dean

Loxie

 

Dinehart

Peter M.

 

Kress

Ada

 

Kress

Gertrude

 

Kress

Lena

 

Kress

Lida dec'd

 

Kress

Loie

 

Turnick

Libby

 

Turnick

Mary

 

Turnick

Mary dec'd

 

Turnick

William

054A/2

Blood

Dewitt (GDN)

 

Blood

Edward (GDN)

 

Blood

Emily A.

 

Blood

Frank (GDN)

 

Blood

Frederick (GDN)

 

Blood

H. Eugene

 

Blood

Sarah

 

Jennings

Eva A.

054A/3

Culver

Lewis #

 

Culver

Lydia D.

 

Culver

Mulford M.

 

Culver

Solon S.

054A/4

Blodgett

Harriet (Wheeler) #

 

Crosby

Lucia Ann

 

Easton

Fanny

 

French

Fannie

 

French

Harvey

 

Gloss

Orville

 

Hilton

Cecelia

 

Horton

Ursula

 

Ingram

Almira (Wheeler)

 

Pixley

Martha

 

Rigsby

Martha

 

Thayer

Esther (Wheeler)

 

Wheeler

Albert

 

Wheeler

Albert

 

Wheeler

Almira

 

Wheeler

Celia

 

Wheeler

Charles

 

Wheeler

Esther

 

Wheeler

Harriet #

 

Wheeler

Harrison

 

Wheeler

Harrison 2nd

 

Wheeler

Orrin

054A/5

Coleman

Mary L. (Dinehart)

 

Dinehart

John C. #

 

Dinehart

Mary A.

 

Dinehart

Mary L.

054A/6

Doubleday

Almira J.

 

Doubleday

Estella

 

Doubleday

Gavin #

 

Doubleday

Myra F.

054A/7

Baker

Caroline (Bullock) dec'd

 

Baker

Ellen

 

Baker

Leroy

 

Baker

William

 

Bullock

Caroline dec'd

 

Bullock

German

 

Bullock

Harriet

 

Bullock

Henry

 

Bullock

Herman

 

Bullock

Lucinda #

 

Bullock

Martha dec'd

 

Bullock

Mary A.

 

Bullock

Phebe

 

Bullock

Reuben

 

Jones

Phebe (Bullock)

 

Sebring

Eugene

 

Sebring

Martha (Bullock) dec'd

 

Swarthout

Mary A. (Bullock)

054B/1

Palmatier

Edna

 

Palmatier

Hattie E.

 

Palmatier

Henry A.

 

Palmatier

Kate

 

Palmatier

Mary E.

 

Palmatier

Mervin L.

 

Palmatier

Nettie E.

 

Palmatier

Peter #

054B/2

Briggs

Lena L. (Kress)

 

Brown

John A.

 

Brown

Julia A. Coons #

 

Coons

Charles H.

 

Coons

John A.

 

Coons

Julia A. #

 

Coons

Peter R.

 

Criss

Addie

 

Criss

David

 

Criss

Elida C. #

 

Criss

Gertie

 

Criss

Loie

 

Hall

Hannah C.

 

Joyner

Alice N.

 

Kress

Lena L.

 

Merring

Sarah C.

 

Mosher

Elizabeth

054C/1

Bell

Emily A. (Green)

 

Clark

Charles W.

 

Clark

Edwin J.

 

Clark

Lucy L. (Green) dec'd

 

Graham

Orisa Lucretia

 

Graham

Orson W.

 

Graham

Pamelia (Green) dec'd

 

Graham

Theodocia P.

 

Green

Champion K.

 

Green

Charlotte A.

 

Green

Elmina C.

 

Green

Emily A.

 

Green

Laura J.

 

Green

Lucy L. dec'd

 

Green

Pamelia dec'd

 

Green

Walter D.

 

Green

William S. #

 

James

Laura J. (Green)

 

McGilliard

Charlotte A. (Green)

 

Stewart

Theodocia P. (Graham)

054C/2

Adams

Phebe A. (Lafler)

 

Brown

Lucy (Lafler)

 

Burtch

Jane (Gay)

 

Cole

May (Lafler)

 

Fisher

Fanny (Lafler)

 

Gay

Hugh

 

Gay

Jane

 

Gay

John

 

Gay

Rebecca

 

Gay

Russell

 

Gay

Sarah (Lafler) dec'd

 

Horn

Elizabeth (Lafler)

 

Lafler

Benjamin dec'd

 

Lafler

Cornelius

 

Lafler

Elizabeth

 

Lafler

Ezra

 

Lafler

Fanny

 

Lafler

Jacob

 

Lafler

James dec'd

 

Lafler

Jeremiah

 

Lafler

John

 

Lafler

Lucy

 

Lafler

May

 

Lafler

Peter dec'd

 

Lafler

Phebe A.

 

Lafler

Phebe #

 

Lafler

Sarah dec'd

 

Lafler

Sidney dec'd

 

Lafler

William

 

Pearce

Rebecca (Gay)

054C/3

Crouch

Helen M. (Dunton)

 

Dunton

Aaron B.C.

 

Dunton

Caroline

 

Dunton

Chauncey S. dec'd

 

Dunton

Emma dec'd

 

Dunton

Eva

 

Dunton

Frank

 

Dunton

Helen M.

 

Dunton

Helen M.

 

Dunton

Henry A. dec'd

 

Dunton

Horace B.

 

Dunton

Judith

 

Dunton

Lorenzo W.

 

Dunton

William B.

 

Dunton

William Jr.

 

Dunton

William #

 

Ferris

Judith (Dunton)

 

Granger

Emma (Dunton) dec'd

 

Granger

S. Benton

 

Karnes

Caroline (Dunton)

 

Millspaugh

Helen M. (Dunton)

 

Teal

Eva (Dunton)

054D/1

Gage

Ellen M.

 

Gage

George G. #

 

Gage

H. Hazard

 

Gage

Henry H.

 

Gage

Otis A.

 

Gage

Sarah E.

054D/2

Lewis

Ann E. #

 

Lewis

Louisa E.

 

Westover

Louisa E. (Lewis)

054D/3

Lewis

Agnes A.

 

Lewis

Charles G.

 

Lewis

Sarah A.

 

Lewis

Sarah Ann

 

Lewis

Thomas J. #

054D/4

McLoud

Arthur B.

 

McLoud

Carrie Adell

 

McLoud

Montgomery #

 

McLoud

Sarah

 

McLoud

Stella May

054D/5

Prosser

David B.

 

Prosser

Maria (Watson) #

 

Watson

David R.

 

Watson

Maria #

 

Watson

William H.

054E/1

Lamb

Ann Jannette

 

Lamb

Gilbert #

 

Lamb

Mary

 

Todd

Ann Jannette (Lamb)

054E/2

Bartholomew

Mary Lazear

 

Lazear

Hattie B. (GDN)

 

Lazear

Mary

054E/3

Benedict

Caroline

 

Benedict

Daniel W.

 

Benedict

Deborah A.

 

Benedict

Emeline

 

Benedict

Emma

 

Benedict

Ezekiel C.

 

Benedict

Mary #

 

Benedict

Sarah

 

Brown

Caroline (Benedict)

 

Coats

Deborah A. (Benedict)

 

Pierce

Jonathan D.

 

Pierce

Mary (Benedict) #

 

Sutton

Emeline (Benedict)

 

Wheeler

Sarah (Benedict)

054E/4

Perry

Benjamin

 

Perry

Charles H. (GDN)

 

Perry

Desire

 

Perry

Edmund

 

Perry

Edward

 

Perry

Robert dec'd

 

Perry

Rouse

 

Perry

Sarah A.

 

Perry

William R. (GDN)

 

Seabolt

Henry

054E/5

Allen

Catharine C.

 

Allen

Samuel

 

Payntar

Mary

 

Payntar

Mary Helen (GDN)

054E/6

Crane

Joel W.

 

Wheeler

Charles F. (GDN)

054E/7

Pinnell

Elizabeth A. (GDN)

 

Uhl

Charles H.

054E/8

Campbell

Mary A. Putnam

 

Frank

James W.

 

Putnam

Andrew L.

 

Putnam

Frank Edith (GDN)

 

Putnam

Mary A.

054E/9

Paris

Charles L. (GDN)

 

Paris

Frederick

 

Paris

Otto M.