[Home] [GenWeb] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925
Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets
Packets 245-247

245A/1

Willis

Christopher P.*

 

Willis

Caroline T.

 

Willis

Edward A.

 

Willis

James D.

 

Willis

Mary P.

 

Willis

Mary

 

Willis

Thomas W. dec'd

 

Willis

Edward

 

Willis

Christopher P. Jr.

246A/1

Green

Elizabeth (GDN)

 

Green

John

 

Green

Anna

 

Green

Kate

 

Green

Maria

 

Green

William

 

Green

John Jr.

 

Green

Mary A. dec'd

246A/2

Dale

William E.*

 

Dale

Robert O.

 

Dale

Mary A.

246A/3

Ackerman

Emmett C.*

 

Ackerman

Clyde L.

 

Ackerman

Emily A.

 

Dimmick

Clara (Ackerman)

 

Ackerman

Clara

 

Niver

Lavinnie E. Ackerman

 

Ackerman

Lavinnie E.

246A/4

Wood

Mary A.*

 

Wood

Mary

 

Wood

H. D.

 

Wood

Mary A.

 

Stage

Mrs. Bert

 

Mikell

R. D.

246B/1

Hicks

Ellen M. (Tallmadge)*

 

Tallmadge

Ellen M.*

 

Tallmadge

Harvey C.

 

Tallmadge

Mabel V.

 

Hurford

Louise D.

 

Rood

Sarah L.

 

Rood

Arthur

246B/2

Huson

Margaret*

 

Huson

Calvin J.

 

Huson

Ross

 

Huson

Jennie M.

246B/3

Kennedy

Francis E.*

 

Kennedy

Lucelia

 

Kennedy

Inez

 

Kennedy

Edna

 

Kennedy

Clarence

 

Kennedy

Claude

 

Kennedy

John

 

Kennedy

Edwin

 

Kennedy

Leon

246B/4

French

Mary J.*

 

French

Winfield

 

Holmes

Arthur

 

Holmes

Byron

246C/1

Longcor

Eliza*

 

Longcor

Oscar

246C/2

Bush

Sarah E.*

 

Bush

Charles D.

 

Hayes

Minnie M.

 

Buckalew

Maggie

 

Mott

Angeline

246C/3

Watson

Harriet A.*

 

Watson

Charles J.

246C/4

Jones

Robert H.*

 

Jones

Eunice W.

 

Jones

Lois M.

246C/5

Thayer

Catherine*

 

Hazard

Minnie B. (Thayer)

 

Thayer

Minnie B.

 

Gardner

Kittie M. (Thayer)

 

Thayer

Kittie M.

 

Hoyt

Bessie A. (Thayer)

 

Thayer

Bessie A.

246D/1

Sworts

Mary Jane*

 

Sworts

William C.

 

Sworts

Carpenter R.

 

Sworts

R. Bonner

 

Sworts

Ursula

 

Sworts

India E.

 

Sworts

Mervin dec'd

246D/2

Mills

Hattie P.*

 

Taylor

Grace L.

 

Taylor

William A.

 

Taylor

Mabel L.

246D/3

Wilson

Hannah McDonald*

 

McDonald

Hannah*

 

Wilson

John

 

Wilson

Floyd

 

Wilson

Fred O.

 

McDonald

Howard

 

McDonald

Frank

 

Love

May (McDonald)

 

McDonald

May

 

McCaig

Winifred E. (Wilson)

 

Wilson

Winifred E.

246D/4

Dennison

Dewitt C.*

 

Dennison

Susan E.

 

Dennison

Charles E.

246E/1

Hicks

Charles C.*

 

Hicks

Frances S.

 

Hicks

Eva

 

Hicks

Charles

 

Beaumont

Cornelia (Hicks)

 

Hicks

Cornelia

246E/2

O’Kane

Jane*

 

O’Kane

John

 

O’Kane

Arthur

 

O’Kane

Anna

 

O’Kane

Jane E.

 

O’Kane

Ambrose

 

Stevens

Rose (O’Kane)

 

O’Kane

Rose

246E/3

Keefer

Samuel*

 

Keefer

George C.

 

Keefer

Edmund P.

 

Keefer

Edward K.

 

Keefer

Grace

 

Gelder

Annie F. (Keeler)

 

Keeler

Annie F.

246E/4

Olmstead

Julia S.*

 

Olmstead

Charles Rogers

246E/5

Cahill

Elizabeth*

 

Cahill

Honora

 

Cahill

Ellen J.

 

Cahill

John

246E/6

Butcher

William*

 

Butcher

Carrie

 

Butcher

Grace

 

Nichols

Rebecca (Butcher)

 

Butcher

Rebecca

 

Butcher

Julia

 

Henderson

Fannie B. (Butcher)

 

Butcher

Fannie B.

247A/1

Scott

Edward H.*

 

Scott

Josiah W.

 

Scott

Bert A.

 

Scott

Maurice J.

247A/2

Keech

Sarah E.*

 

Keech

George W.

 

Botsford

Elizabeth (Keech)

 

Keech

Elizabeth

 

Almy

Abigail J. (Keech)

 

Keech

Abigail J.

 

Northrup

Alice V. (Keech)

 

Keech

Alice V.

247A/3

Rector

Albert*

 

Sprague

Nellie L. (Rector)

 

Rector

Nellie L.

247A/4

Wentworth

Mary A. Morris Wentworth*

 

Morris

Mary A.*

 

Wentworth

Frank L.

 

Cannon

Morris W.

 

Cannon

George Ralph

 

Cannon

Luella C. (Morris)

 

Morris

Luella C.

 

Morris

George M.

247A/5

Vrooman

Elaine (GDN)

 

Vrooman

George

 

Vrooman

Annette dec'd

 

Vrooman

Ida S.

 

Vrooman

Edward L.

247B/1

Sisson

Albert*

 

Sisson

Kate

 

Sisson

Edward A.

 

Sisson

Kenneth C.

 

Sisson

Henry W.

247B/2

Manning

Alida C.*

 

Manning

Jasper E.

247B/3

Lawrence

Richard*

 

Lawrence

Charlotte (Stone) dec'd

 

Lawrence

Cyrus A. dec'd

 

Stone

Charlotte dec'd

 

Lawrence

Catherine

 

Lawrence

Sarah (St. John) dec'd

 

St. John

Sarah dec'd

 

MacDowell

Eugene K.

 

MacDowell

Mary A. (Lawrence)

 

Lawrence

Mary A.

247B/4

Walton

Griffin B.*

 

Walton

Betsy Ann

 

Walton

William Franklin

 

Walton

G. Barney

247B/5

Smith

Charles H.*

 

Smith

Phebe A.

 

Butters

Rozelle E. (Smith)

 

Smith

Rozelle E.

247C/1

Fox

Harry D. Sr.*

 

Fox

Ruth (Carlton)

 

Carlton

Ruth

 

Andrews

Ruth Fox

 

Fox

Dorothy Alice

 

Fox

Harry D. Jr.

 

Fox

William D. dec'd

 

Fox

John C.

 

Andrews

Clarence R.

247C/2

Kaple

William C.*

 

Kaple

Alice M.

 

Kaple

Sanford

 

Webber

Mary E. (Kaple)

 

Kaple

Mary E.

 

VanDyke

Edna E.

 

VanDyke

Alice B.

247C/3

Duval

Clara (Sisson) (GDN)

 

Sisson

Clara (GDN)

 

Sisson

Lillian B.

 

Sisson

Frank dec'd

 

Ritche

Roy A.

247C/4

Mooney

John*

 

Mooney

Margaret A.

 

Mooney

Helen A.

 

Mooney

Adrian E.

 

Mooney

Anna L.

 

Mooney

Dorothy G.

247C/5

Horton

Freeman W.*

 

Horton

Samantha

 

Horton

Beatrice

 

Parker

Vileta (Horton)

 

Horton

Vileta

 

Horton

Lewis D.

247C/6

Jessop

Edwin*

 

Jessop

Emma

 

Jessop

E. Willis

 

Jessop

Hannah F.

247D/1

Oliver

William A.*

 

Oliver

Jennie K.

 

Oliver

Carrie E.

247D/2

Oliver

William*

 

Oliver

Harriet dec'd

 

Oliver

William A.

 

Oliver

Jennie K.

 

Oliver

Carrie E.

247D/3

Gardner

Emma E.*

 

Gardner

Rowland J.

 

Gardner

Jonathan J.

 

Gardner

Lee B.

 

Gardner

George A.

 

Nichols

Mary L. (Gardner)

 

Gardner

Mary L.

247D/4

Brewer

Emma (Pettingill)*

 

Pettingill

Emma*

 

Brewer

Charles Raymond

 

Haight

Sarah (Pettingill)

 

Pettingill

Sarah

 

Pettingill

Melvin

 

Pettingill

Sidney

 

Dense

Melissa (Pettingill)

 

Pettingill

Melissa

 

Gilbert

Flora (Pettingill)

 

Pettingill

Flora

 

Pettingill

Wilmer

 

Pettingill

Fred H.

 

Lantz

Vernon E.

 

Lantz

Edward

 

Lantz

---- (Pettingill) dec'd

 

Pettingill

---- dec'd

 

Becker

Florance E.

 

Becker

George W. L.

 

Becker

----- (Pettingill) dec'd

 

Pettingill

----- dec'd

 

Flaxman

Mrs. Leon

247D/5

Gamby

Mary E.*

 

Gamby

James H.

247D/6

Gelder

Hannah T.*

 

Gelder

Anna C.

247E/1

Fox

Harry D. Jr. (GDN)

 

Fox

Ruth (Carlton)

 

Carlton

Ruth

 

Andrews

Ruth Fox

 

Fox

Fanny C.

 

Fox

Dorothy

 

Fox

Elizabeth

 

Fox

William D.

 

Fox

John C.

 

Fox

Harry D. Sr. dec'd

247E/2

Hobart

Adelbert J.*

 

Hobart

Frederick B.

247E/3

VanWyck

Helen J. (Barden)*

 

Barden

Helen J.*

 

Barden

William Wallace

 

VanWyck

Stephen

 

VanWyck

Charles

 

VanWyck

Robert

 

VanWyck

Fanny Elizabeth

 

Means

Susan H. P.

247E/4

Corbin

Abel R.*

 

Corbin

Reliance Louise

 

Corbin

Louise (Knox)

 

Knox

Louise

247E/5

Clark

Frank*

 

Clark

Mary F.

 

Clark

Charles V.

247E/6

Hewitt

Edwin*

 

Ovenshire

Mary (Hewitt)

 

Hewitt

Mary

 

Sheppard

Clarassa (Hewitt) dec'd

 

Hewitt

Clarassa dec'd

 

Sheppard

George H.

 

Sheppard

Lela

 

Sheppard

Mary

 

Sheppard

Willard

247E/7

Fox

Dorothy Alice (GDN)

 

Fox

Ruth (Carlton)

 

Carlton

Ruth

 

Andrews

Ruth Fox

 

Fox

Harry D. Sr. dec'd

 

Fox

Fanny C.

 

Fox

Elizabeth

 

Fox

William D.

 

Fox

John C.

 

Fox

Harry D. Jr.

247E/8

Fox

Harry D. Jr. (GDN)

 

Fox

John C.

247F/1

Rapalee

John Q.*

 

Swarts

Mary (Rapalee)

 

Rapalee

Mary

 

Rapalee

Clinton dec'd

 

Rapalee

John C. dec'd

 

Rapalee

Elmer

 

Rapalee

Hugh

 

Rapalee

Morris

 

O'Brien

Elizabeth (Rapalee)

 

Rapalee

Elizabeth

 

Rapalee

Mervin J.

 

Rapalee

Nathaniel

 

Rapalee

Ray W.

 

Rapalee

Carrie A.

 

Rapalee

Gladys C.

 

Rapalee

Irene

 

Rapalee

Gertrude C.

 

Rapalee

Hugh M.

 

Swarts

R. Bonner

 

Swarts

Carpenter R.

 

Swarts

Ursula

 

Swarts

Mervin

247F/2

Maloney

John C.*

 

Maloney

Elizabeth

 

Maloney

Helen

247F/3

Hopkins

Oliver Palmer*

 

Hopkins

Nellie

 

Hopkins

Helen N.

 

Hopkins

Ruth M.

 

Hopkins

Fred

 

Hopkins

Marvin

 

Wheat

Amelia (Hopkins)

 

Hopkins

Amelia

 

Wheeler

Richard

 

Kennerson

Charles

 

Kennerson

Mary (Hopkins)

 

Hopkins

Mary

 

Wheeler

Emma (Hopkins)

 

Hopkins

Emma

247F/4

Hopkins

Helen Naomi (GDN)

 

Hopkins

Ruth M.

 

Hopkins

Nellie

 

Hopkins

Oliver Parker dec'd

 

Hopkins

Fred

 

Hopkins

Marvin

 

Wheat

Amelia (Hopkins)

 

Hopkins

Amelia

 

Wheeler

Richard

 

Wheeler

Emma (Hopkins)

 

Hopkins

Emma

 

Kennerson

Mary (Hopkins)

 

Hopkins

Mary

 

Kennerson

Charles

247F/5

Wells

Thomas F.*

 

Wells

Charles E.

 

Wells

George

 

Wells

William

 

Wells

Herbert D.

 

Wells

Irving

 

Wells

Ettie

 

Wells

Henrietta

 

Enos

Harriet

 

Ingram

Emma A.

 

Ingram

W. H.

 

Ingram

Oliver

 

Ingram

George

 

Ingram

---- (Wells)

 

Wells

----

 

Barber

Clara (Spence)

 

Spence

Clara

 

Ayres

Grace

 

Ayres

Gladys

 

Goodhead

John

 

Harwood

Frank

 

Goodhead

---- (Wells)

 

Wells

----

 

Harwood

---- (Wells)

 

Wells

----

 

Church

Helen H.

 

Underwood

Weeden B.

 

Underwood

William

 

Underwood

---- (Wells)

 

Wells

----

 

Gage

Minnie

 

Gage

Blanche

 

Gage

Grace

 

Gage

Bertha